Thread: cryptomatte

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1 cryptomatte 
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    43
    Cryptomatte , does it work in Resolve fusion page?
    Last edited by Meshman; 11-02-2018 at 10:09 AM.
    Reply With Quote  
     

  2. #2  
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Sandy, UT
    Posts
    264
    According to their site it works in Fusion. I wasn't aware that moving Fusion into Resolve caused any plugins or scripts to fail.
    Reply With Quote  
     

  3. #3  
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    43
    would be cool if it worked as Im Rendering using Renderman that support cryptomatte, would like to test comp in resolve fusion instead of nuke as i don't own nuke and the non commercial is limited to HD
    Reply With Quote  
     

  4. #4  
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,056
    There are quite a few scripts or OFX that work in the standalone, but not in the integrated version, Mocha being one example.
    Reply With Quote  
     

Bookmarks
Bookmarks
Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •