Thread: Resolve timeline select amount of frames

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1 Resolve timeline select amount of frames 
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    208
    Hello,

    When I try to scroll trough my timeline and try to cut 1 frame, it always seems to select 5 frames instead of one. How can I change the default amount of frames of scrubbing?

    Thanks!
    Reply With Quote  
     

  2. #2  
    You can either:

    Zoom in
    Disable snapping
    Make sure your red playback line is not on the edge of the clip you want to trim (assuming snapping is enabled)
    Reply With Quote  
     

  3. #3  
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    208
    Yeah I mean when I am completely zoomed in, I already tried disable snapping. But still it seems that there are a more frames in between then I can choose.
    Reply With Quote  
     

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 05-13-2014, 04:31 PM
  2. Resolve timeline 1920 or 2400?
    By PearFilms in forum Workflow
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-05-2014, 12:43 PM
  3. Is this grain amount normal for the BMPCC?
    By Philipscott125 in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-03-2014, 03:15 PM
  4. Davinci Resolve 10 won't load Timeline !?
    By sebastiank in forum DaVinci Resolve
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-15-2013, 05:08 PM
  5. AMA based Avid timeline and Resolve.
    By KekeMarc in forum DaVinci Resolve
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 02:52 AM
Bookmarks
Bookmarks
Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •